|

Current local time in Jindrichuv Hradec, Czech Republic

2:47 :54 AM

02:47 :54

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CET)

Convert Jindrichuv Hradec Time

Want to convert Jindrichuv Hradec time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jindrichuv Hradec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jindrichuv Hradec CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jindrichuv Hradec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jindrichuv Hradec Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Jindrikhuv Khradec, Jindrzhikhuv Gradec, Jindrzhikhuv-Gradec, Neuhaus, yin de ri he cheng bao, yyndrzhykhww hradts, Јиндрихув Храдец, Йиндржихув Градец, Йиндржихув-Градец, ییندرژیخوو هرادتس, 因德日赫城堡
Population
22812
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 15° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420