|

Current local time in Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic

8:07 :40 AM

08:07 :40

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Karlovy Vary Time

Want to convert Karlovy Vary time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karlovy Vary time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karlovy Vary CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Karlovy Vary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karlovy Vary Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Carlsbad, Gorad Karlavy Vary, KLV, Karl Vary, Karlove Vari, Karlove Vary, Karlovi Varai, Karlovi Vari, Karlovi-Vari, Karlovy Vary, Karlovı Varı, Karlowe Wary, Karlsbad, Thermae Carolinae, ka luo wei fa li, kaleullobibali, karlwft, karlwwy wary, karlwy wary, Κάρλοβι Βάρι, Горад Карлавы Вары, Карлове Вари, Карлови Вари, Карлови-Вари, Карловы Вары, Карлові Вари, קרלובי וארי, كارلوفة, کارلووی واری, کارلوی واری, კარლოვი-ვარი, カルロヴィ・ヴァリ, 卡罗维发利, 카를로비바리
Population
51807
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 12° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420