|

Current local time in Kostelec nad Orlici, Czech Republic

11:45 :49 AM

11:45 :49

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Kostelec nad Orlici Time

Want to convert Kostelec nad Orlici time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kostelec nad Orlici time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kostelec nad Orlici CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kostelec nad Orlici Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kostelec nad Orlici Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Adler-Kosteletz, Kostelec na Orlici, Kostelec-nad-Orlici, Podnebi Kostelec nad Orlici, Podnebí Kostelec nad Orlicí, ao er li cai he pan ke si tai lai ci, Костелец на Орлици, Костелец-над-Орлици, 奧爾利采河畔科斯泰萊茨
Population
6,184
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 07' N Latitude / 16° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420