|

Current local time in Kryry, Czech Republic

6:36 :25 AM

06:36 :25

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Kryry Time

Want to convert Kryry time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kryry time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kryry CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kryry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kryry Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Kriegern
Population
2431
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 13° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420