|

Current local time in Loket, Czech Republic

11:43 :05 PM

23:43 :05

Saturday, June 6, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Loket Time

Want to convert Loket time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Loket time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Loket CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Loket Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Loket Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Elbogen, Loket, Локет
Population
3217
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 11' N Latitude / 12° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420