|

Current local time in Male Svatonovice, Czech Republic

1:27 :46 AM

01:27 :46

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CET)

Convert Male Svatonovice Time

Want to convert Male Svatonovice time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Male Svatonovice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Male Svatonovice CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Male Svatonovice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Male Svatonovice Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Klein Schwadowitz
Population
1587
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 32' N Latitude / 16° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420