|

Current local time in Marianske Lazne, Czech Republic

2:34 :39 PM

14:34 :39

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Marianske Lazne Time

Want to convert Marianske Lazne time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marianske Lazne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marianske Lazne CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Marianske Lazne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marianske Lazne Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
MKA, Marians'ki Lazni, Marianske Lazne, Marianske Laznes, Marianske Laznės, Marianske-Lazne, Marianskie Laznie, Mariańskie Łaźnie, Marienbad, Marijanske Lazne, Mariánské Lázně, Mariënbad, ma li ya wen quan shi, malianseukelajeune, mryʼnsqh lʼznyyh, Марианске-Лазне, Маријанске Лазње, Маріанські Лазні, Մարիանսկե Լազնե, מריאנסקה לאזנייה, マリアーンスケー・ラーズニェ, 玛丽亚温泉市, 마리안스케라즈네
Population
14,277
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 57' N Latitude / 12° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420