|

Current local time in Mlada Boleslav, Czech Republic

1:58 :30 PM

13:58 :30

Friday, 18 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Mlada Boleslav Time

Want to convert Mlada Boleslav time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mlada Boleslav time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mlada Boleslav CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mlada Boleslav Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mlada Boleslav Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Jungbunzlau, Mlada Boleslav, Mlada Boleslaz, Mlada-Boleslav, Mladá Boleslav, Млада-Болеслав
Population
43,684
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 24' N Latitude / 14° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420