|

Current local time in Navsi u Jablunkova, Czech Republic

5:49 :54 AM

05:49 :54

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Navsi u Jablunkova Time

Want to convert Navsi u Jablunkova time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Navsi u Jablunkova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Navsi u Jablunkova CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Navsi u Jablunkova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Navsi u Jablunkova Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Navsi, Nawsie, Nawsy, Návsí
Population
3809
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 35' N Latitude / 18° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420