|

Current local time in Pisek, Czech Republic

11:05 :07 AM

11:05 :07

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CET)

Convert Pisek Time

Want to convert Pisek time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pisek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pisek CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pisek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pisek Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Pisek, Pysekas, Písek, pi sai ke, pisekeu, piseku, pysk, Писек, Пісек, پیسک, ピーセク, 皮塞克, 피세크
Population
29774
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 18' N Latitude / 14° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420