|

Current local time in Pribram, Czech Republic

2:32 :11 AM

02:32 :11

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CET)

Convert Pribram Time

Want to convert Pribram time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pribram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pribram CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pribram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pribram Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Pribram, Prshibram, Prsybramas, Przybram, Pršybramas, Příbram, peuleujibeulam, przhybram, pu ri bu la mu, Прибрам, Пршибрам, پرژیبرام, 普日布拉姆, 프르지브람
Population
35251
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 41' N Latitude / 14° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420