|

Current local time in Primda, Czech Republic

11:47 :55 AM

11:47 :55

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Primda Time

Want to convert Primda time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Primda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Primda CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Primda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Primda Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Pfraumberg
Population
1364
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 40' N Latitude / 12° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420