|

Current local time in Ricany, Czech Republic

8:38 :52 PM

20:38 :52

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Ricany Time

Want to convert Ricany time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ricany time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ricany CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ricany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ricany Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Ricany, Richani, Rzhichani, ri qia ni, Říčany, Ржичани, Ричани, 日恰尼
Population
11,329
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 14° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420