|

Current local time in Roznov pod Radhostem, Czech Republic

3:35 :15 PM

15:35 :15

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Roznov pod Radhostem Time

Want to convert Roznov pod Radhostem time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roznov pod Radhostem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roznov pod Radhostem CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Roznov pod Radhostem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roznov pod Radhostem Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Roznau, Roznov, Ro┼żnov
Population
17238
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 18° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420