|

Current local time in Rychnov nad Kneznou, Czech Republic

10:03 :26 PM

22:03 :26

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Rychnov nad Kneznou Time

Want to convert Rychnov nad Kneznou time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rychnov nad Kneznou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rychnov nad Kneznou CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rychnov nad Kneznou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rychnov nad Kneznou Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Reichenau an der Knieschna, Richnovas prie Kneznos, Richnovas prie Knežnos, Rikhnov na Knezhnoj, Rikhnov-nad-Knezhnou, rykhnwf nad knyjnw, Рихнов на Књежној, Рихнов-над-Кнежноу, ريخنوف ناد كنيجنو
Population
11,695
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 16° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420