|

Current local time in Sokolov, Czech Republic

6:10 :49 AM

06:10 :49

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sokolov Time

Want to convert Sokolov time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sokolov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sokolov CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sokolov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokolov Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Faiknov, Falkenau, Falkenau an der Eger, Falknov, Falknov nad Ohri, Falknov nad Ohří, Gorad Sokalau, Sokolov, Sokolov nad Ohri, Sokolov nad Ohří, sklw, sokollopeu, suo ke luo fu, Горад Сокалаў, Соколов, سکلو, 索科洛夫, 소콜로프
Population
24901
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420