|

Current local time in Tachov, Czech Republic

10:30 :41 PM

22:30 :41

Friday, 04 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Tachov Time

Want to convert Tachov time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tachov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tachov CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tachov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tachov Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Reichental, Tachau, Tachof, Tachov, Tachovas, Tachovia, Tahova, Takhau, Takhov, ta huo fu, takhwf, Τάχοφ, Тахаў, Тахов, تاخوف, 塔霍夫
Population
12,640
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420