|

Current local time in Trutnov, Czech Republic

5:50 :51 PM

17:50 :51

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CET)

Convert Trutnov Time

Want to convert Trutnov time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Trutnov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Trutnov CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Trutnov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trutnov Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Trautenau, Trutnov, te lu te nuo fu, trutnwf, trwtnw, Трутнов, تروتنو, ترُتنوف, 特魯特諾夫
Population
31398
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 15° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420