|

Current local time in Turnov, Czech Republic

10:36 :45 AM

10:36 :45

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CET)

Convert Turnov Time

Want to convert Turnov time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turnov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turnov CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Turnov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turnov Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Turnau
Population
14507
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 15° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420