|

Current local time in Usti nad Orlici, Czech Republic

3:13 :41 PM

15:13 :41

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Usti nad Orlici Time

Want to convert Usti nad Orlici time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Usti nad Orlici time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Usti nad Orlici CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Usti nad Orlici Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Usti nad Orlici Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Uscie nad Orlica, Usti na Orlici, Usti pie Orlices, Usti-nad-Orlici, Ustin Orl, Uście nad Orlicą, Wildenschwert, ao er li cai he pan wu si ji, awsty nad awrlytsy, Ústin Orl, Ūsti pie Orlices, Усти на Орлици, Усти-над-Орлици, أوستي ناد أورليتسي, უსტი-ნად-ორლიცი, 奧爾利采河畔烏斯季
Population
15,151
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 16° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420