|

Current local time in Valtice, Czech Republic

11:02 :33 PM

23:02 :33

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Valtice Time

Want to convert Valtice time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Valtice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Valtice CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Valtice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valtice Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Feldsberg, Val'cicy, Val'tice, Valtece, Valtice, Valticė, Valtėcē, baltiche, valtice, vu~aruchitsu~e, wa er ji cai, Валтице, Вальтице, Вальціцы, ヴァルチツェ, 瓦爾季采, 발티체
Population
3,656
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 44' N Latitude / 16° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420