|

Current local time in Velke Nemcice, Czech Republic

11:46 :27 AM

11:46 :27

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CET)

Convert Velke Nemcice Time

Want to convert Velke Nemcice time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velke Nemcice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velke Nemcice CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Velke Nemcice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velke Nemcice Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Nemcice, Němčice
Population
1654
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 59' N Latitude / 16° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420