|

Current local time in Vroutek, Czech Republic

2:23 :54 PM

14:23 :54

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Vroutek Time

Want to convert Vroutek time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vroutek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vroutek CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Vroutek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vroutek Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Rudig, RĂ¼dig
Population
1898
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 13° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420