|

Current local time in Vysoke Myto, Czech Republic

10:02 :34 AM

10:02 :34

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Vysoke Myto Time

Want to convert Vysoke Myto time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vysoke Myto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vysoke Myto CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Vysoke Myto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vysoke Myto Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Hohenmauth, Vyskoe Myto
Population
12293
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 57' N Latitude / 16° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420