|

Current local time in Zatec, Czech Republic

1:14 :26 AM

01:14 :26

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Zatec Time

Want to convert Zatec time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zatec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zatec CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zatec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zatec Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Saaz, Zatec, Zhatec, jatetsu, zha tai ci, Žatec, Жатец, ジャテツ, 扎泰茨
Population
19,607
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 13° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420