|

Current local time in Azua de Compostela, Dominican Republic

6:36 :01 PM

18:36 :01

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (AST)

Convert Azua de Compostela Time

Want to convert Azua de Compostela time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Azua de Compostela time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Azua de Compostela AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Azua de Compostela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Azua de Compostela Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Asua-de-Kompostela, Azua, Azua de Compostela, Compostela de Azua, Асуа-де-Компостела
Population
59139
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 70° 44' W Longitude