|

Current local time in Ainaro, East Timor

5:25 :44 AM

05:25 :44

Monday, November 18, 2019 (+09)

Convert Ainaro Time

Want to convert Ainaro time to different time zone? Our +09 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ainaro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ainaro +09 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ainaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ainaro Facts

Country
East Timor
Alternative Names
Ainaro, Ainaru, Builico, Dystrykt Ainaro, Hato-Builico, Vila de Ainaro
Population
12000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 59' S Latitude / 125° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670