|

Current local time in Dili, East Timor

2:04 :34 AM

02:04 :34

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 (+09)

Convert Dili Time

Want to convert Dili time to different time zone? Our +09 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dili time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dili +09 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dili Facts

Country
East Timor
Alternative Names
DIL, Delhi, Dilhi, Dili, Dili khot, Dilis, Dilli, Dilly, Dilo, Dily, Díli, Gorad Dyli, Nova Dili, Ntili, di li, dili, dilli, diri, dyly, tili, Ντίλι, Горад Дылі, Дили, Дили хот, Ділі, Դիլի, דילי, دىلى, ديلي, دیلی, ڈلی, दिली, দিলি, ਦੀਲੀ, டிலி, ಡಿಲಿ, ดิลี, དྷི་ལི།, ဒီလီမြို့, დილი, ディリ, 帝力, 딜리
Population
150000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 33' S Latitude / 125° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670