|

Current local time in Maliana, East Timor

11:56 :28 PM

23:56 :28

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (+09)

Convert Maliana Time

Want to convert Maliana time to different time zone? Our +09 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maliana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maliana +09 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maliana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maliana Facts

Country
East Timor
Alternative Names
MPT, Maliana, ma li ya na, malliana, mariana, マリアナ, 瑪利亞娜, 말리아나
Population
22000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 59' S Latitude / 125° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670