|

Current local time in Maubara, East Timor

10:39 :13 PM

22:39 :13

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (+09)

Convert Maubara Time

Want to convert Maubara time to different time zone? Our +09 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maubara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maubara +09 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maubara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maubara Facts

Country
East Timor
Alternative Names
Maubara, Maubaru, MaubarĂș
Population
16300
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 36' S Latitude / 125° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670