|

Current local time in Pante Makasar, East Timor

2:42 :05 PM

14:42 :05

Monday, July 22, 2019 (+09)

Convert Pante Makasar Time

Want to convert Pante Makasar time to different time zone? Our +09 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pante Makasar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pante Makasar +09 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pante Makasar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pante Makasar Facts

Country
East Timor
Alternative Names
Pante Macassar, Pante Makasar, Pante-Makassar, Vila Taveiro
Population
4730
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 11' S Latitude / 124° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670