|

Current local time in Al `Alamayn, Egypt

4:51 :44 AM

04:51 :44

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Al `Alamayn Time

Want to convert Al `Alamayn time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al `Alamayn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al `Alamayn EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al `Alamayn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al `Alamayn Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al `Alamayn, Al ‘Alamayn, Al-Alamajn, Alamein, Alamejn, Ehl'-Alamejn, El Alamein, El Alamejn, El `Alamein, El ‘Alamein, El-Alamein, El-`Alamen, El-‘Alamên, a lai man, alʿlmyn, Аламейн, Ел Аламејн, Эль-Аламейн, العلمين, 阿莱曼
Population
7,400
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 49' N Latitude / 28° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Nearby Cities and Towns