|

Current local time in Al `Ayyat, Egypt

3:24 :13 AM

03:24 :13

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert Al `Ayyat Time

Want to convert Al `Ayyat time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al `Ayyat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al `Ayyat EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al `Ayyat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al `Ayyat Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al `Ayyat, Al ‘Ayyāţ, Ayat, El `Ayyat, El ‘Ayyat, El-`Aiyat, El-‘Aiyaṭ
Population
34796
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 37' N Latitude / 31° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20