|

Current local time in Giza, Egypt

1:37 :56 PM

13:37 :56

Friday, 18 September 2020 (EET)

Convert Giza Time

Want to convert Giza time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Giza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Giza EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Giza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Giza Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Jizah, Al Jīzah, El Gizeh, El-Giza, El-Gîza, Ghizeh, Giza, Gizah, Gize, Gizeh, Gizo, Gizé, Guiza, Gíza, Gîza, SPX, aljyzt, giza, jyzh, Гиза, الجيزة, جیزه, ギーザ
Population
2,443,203
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 31° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20