|

Current local time in Al Manzilah, Egypt

1:10 :00 AM

01:10 :00

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (EET)

Convert Al Manzilah Time

Want to convert Al Manzilah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Manzilah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Manzilah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Manzilah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Manzilah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Manzalah, Al Manzilah, El-Manzala
Population
67486
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 31° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20