|

Current local time in Kousa, Egypt

9:03 :06 PM

21:03 :06

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (EET)

Convert Kousa Time

Want to convert Kousa time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kousa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kousa EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kousa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Kousa Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Apollinopolis Parva, Apollonopolis Parva, Kousa, Qus, Qūş
Population
60181
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 32° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20