|

Current local time in Naj` Hammadi, Egypt

4:00 :44 AM

04:00 :44

Monday, December 16, 2019 (EET)

Convert Naj` Hammadi Time

Want to convert Naj` Hammadi time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naj` Hammadi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naj` Hammadi EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Naj` Hammadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Naj` Hammadi Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Gebel el Hagif, Nag Hamadi, Nag Hamady, Nag Hammadi, Nag Hammadi-geschriften, Nag Hammádí, Nag Hammâdi, Nag-Hamado, Nag` Hammadi, Naga Hamadi, Nag‘ Hammādi, Naj` Hammadi, Naj` al Hammadi, Naj‘ al Ḩammādī, Naj‘ Ḩammādī, na ge ma di, ナグ・ハマディ, 拿戈瑪第
Population
41184
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 02' N Latitude / 32° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20