|

Current local time in Nuwaybi`a, Egypt

10:36 :45 PM

22:36 :45

Thursday, April 18, 2019 (EET)

Convert Nuwaybi`a Time

Want to convert Nuwaybi`a time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nuwaybi`a time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nuwaybi`a EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nuwaybi`a Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Nuwaybi`a Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Nueiba, Nuvejba, Nuwaiba, Nuwaiba`, Nuwaiba‘, Nuwaybi`a, Nuwaybi‘a, Nuweiba, Nuweibeh, Nuweibá, Нувейба
Population
5000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 02' N Latitude / 34° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Nearby Cities and Towns