|

Current local time in Tanta, Egypt

9:45 :27 PM

21:45 :27

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (EET)

Convert Tanta Time

Want to convert Tanta time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanta EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Tanta Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Tanda, Tanta, Tantā, tnta, tnth, Ţanţā, Танта, טנטא, טנטה, طنطا, Ṭanṭa, Ṭanṭā
Population
404,901
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 47' N Latitude / 31° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20