|

Current local time in Jarva Jaani, Estonia

8:23 :49 PM

20:23 :49

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (EET)

Convert Jarva Jaani Time

Want to convert Jarva Jaani time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jarva Jaani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jarva Jaani EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jarva Jaani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jarva Jaani Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
J. Jaani, Jaani, Jaerva-Jaani, Jarva-Jaani, Jarvi-Jaani, Jerve Jani, Jerve Jāni, Järva-Jaani, Järvi-Jaani, Sankt-Johannis, Svyatogo Ioanna, Yarva-Yani, Yyarva-Yani, Ярва-Яани
Population
1051
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 02' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372