|

Current local time in Jarvakandi, Estonia

2:25 :48 AM

02:25 :48

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Jarvakandi Time

Want to convert Jarvakandi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jarvakandi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jarvakandi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jarvakandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jarvakandi Facts

Country
Estonia
Alternative Names
JARVAKANDI, Jaervakandi, Jarvakandi, Jarvakandi Klaasivabrik, Jarvakandi Tehasid, Jarwakandi Klaasi Wabrik, Järvakandi, Järvakandi Klaasivabrik, Järvakandi Tehasid, Järwakandi Klaasi Wabrik, Stekol'nyy Zavod Yarvakandi, Stekol’nyy Zavod Yarvakandi, ЯРВАКАНДИ
Population
1471
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 46' N Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+372