|

Current local time in Adet, Ethiopia

2:11 :24 AM

02:11 :24

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (EAT)

Convert Adet Time

Want to convert Adet time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Adet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Adet EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Adet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Adet Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Addiet, Addiet Canna, Adet, Ādēt
Population
22,946
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' N Latitude / 37° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251