|

Current local time in Aksum, Ethiopia

7:43 :20 PM

19:43 :20

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Aksum Time

Want to convert Aksum time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aksum time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aksum EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aksum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Aksum Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Akesum, Aksoum, Aksum, Aksumo, Axum, akswm, Āksum, Аксум, أكسوم, አክሱም
Population
41249
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 07' N Latitude / 38° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns