|

Current local time in Debre Zeyit, Ethiopia

7:55 :13 PM

19:55 :13

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Debre Zeyit Time

Want to convert Debre Zeyit time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Debre Zeyit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Debre Zeyit EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Debre Zeyit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Debre Zeyit Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Biscioftu, Biscioft├╣, Bishoftu, Debra Zeit, Debre Zeit, Debre Zeyit, Debre Zeyt
Population
104215
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' N Latitude / 38° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251