|

Current local time in Gewane, Ethiopia

8:26 :09 PM

20:26 :09

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Gewane Time

Want to convert Gewane time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gewane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gewane EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gewane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Gewane Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Gauani, Gawani, Gawāni, Gewane, Gewani, Gewanē, Gewanī, Gouani
Population
11279
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 40° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns