|

Current local time in Sirre, Ethiopia

12:38 :45 PM

12:38 :45

Thursday, July 2, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Sirre Time

Want to convert Sirre time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sirre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sirre EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sirre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Sirre Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Sere, Seri, Serē, Sire, Sire (2), Siri, Sirie, Siriè, Sirre, Sīrē, Sīrē (2)
Population
10089
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 19' N Latitude / 39° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251