|

Current local time in Tepi, Ethiopia

12:13 :50 AM

00:13 :50

Monday, 18 January 2021 (EAT)

Convert Tepi Time

Want to convert Tepi time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tepi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tepi EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tepi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tepi Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
TIE, Tepi, Tippi, Tēpī
Population
24,169
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' N Latitude / 35° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns