|

Current local time in Yirga `Alem, Ethiopia

6:40 :39 AM

06:40 :39

Friday, April 10, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Yirga `Alem Time

Want to convert Yirga `Alem time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yirga `Alem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yirga `Alem EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yirga `Alem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Yirga `Alem Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Abosto, Agraria, Dalle, Irgalem, Yirga `Alem, Yirga ‘Alem, Yirgalem, Ābosto
Population
36292
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' N Latitude / 38° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251