|

Current local time in Laensi Turunmaa, Finland

1:24 :17 AM

01:24 :17

Monday, December 16, 2019 (EET)

Convert Laensi Turunmaa Time

Want to convert Laensi Turunmaa time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Laensi Turunmaa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Laensi Turunmaa EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Laensi Turunmaa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laensi Turunmaa Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Pargas, Vaestaboland, Väståboland
Population
15498
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 17' N Latitude / 22° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358