|

Current local time in Lapinjaervi, Finland

11:38 :05 AM

11:38 :05

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Lapinjaervi Time

Want to convert Lapinjaervi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lapinjaervi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lapinjaervi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lapinjaervi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lapinjaervi Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Lapinjarvi, Lapinjaervi, Lapinjärvi, Lapptraesk, Lappträsk, Лапинъярви
Population
2,937
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 37' N Latitude / 26° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358